Oils

About Product: 

Marula – organic certified, conventional (filtered to 0,1 micron), refined
Marula oil is extracted from kernels (nuts) from the fruit of the marula tree (Sclerocaryabirrea). The tree is indigenous to southern Africa and parts of East and West Africa

Skin Care Benefits: 

• Reduces redness and soothes irritated skin
• Boosts efficacy of anti-aging treatments and other skin care products
• Skin soother that eases skin irritation and discomfort after procedures like chemical peels, microdermabrasion, laser treatments and surgery to reduce redness and inflammation
• Revitalizes dull skin
• Replenishes moisture to dehydrated and aging skin
• Renews skin damaged from free radical damage and exposure to sun and other environmental skin stressors
• Restores skin elasticity and firmness
• Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
• Reduces the appearance of scars and stretch marks
• It is non-comedogenic; helps heal acne blemishes and acne scars

Origin: 
Namibia